Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Tue. 6 vs. Atkinson @ Pearson, Ga. 5:00
  Scrimmage
Tue. 13 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 6:00
Thu. 15 vs. Richmond Hill @ Richmond Hill, Ga 6:00
Sat. 17 vs. Greenbriar @ Richmond Hill, Ga 4:00
Tue. 20 vs. Ware County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Wed. 21 vs. Tift County @ Tifton, Ga. 5:55
Fri. 23 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Sat. 24 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga. 2:30
  Varsity and JV will Play
Tue. 27 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga. 6:00
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Appling County @ Baxley, Ga. 6:00
Sat. 3 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga. 2:00
  Double Header
Tue. 6 vs. Valdosta @ Valdosta, Ga. 6:00
Wed. 7 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Thu. 8 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Ga. 5:55
Sat. 10 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Ga. 2:30
  Varsity and JV will Play
Tue. 13 vs. Valdosta @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Thu. 15 vs. Richmond Hill @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Mon. 19 vs. Statesboro @ Waycross, Ga. 5:00
Wed. 21 vs. Statesboro @ Statesboro, Ga. 5:00
Fri. 23 vs. Statesboro @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Mon. 26 vs. Tift County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Wed. 28 vs. Ware County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
 
April
Mon. 2 vs. New Hampstead @ Waycross, Ga. 5:00
Fri. 6 vs. New Hampstead @ Waycross, Ga. 5:00
  vs. Ware County @ Waycross, Ga 7:30
  Game 2 of Double Header
Mon. 9 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Wed. 11 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. 6:00
Fri. 13 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Mon. 16 vs. South Effingham @ Guyton, Ga. 5:00
Wed. 18 vs. South Effingham @ Waycross, Ga. 5:00
Fri. 20 vs. South Effingham @ Guyton, Ga. 6:00
 
February
Thu. 9 vs. Atkinson County # @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
  Scrimmage
Mon. 13 vs. Tift County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 L, 3-2
Tue. 14 vs. Valdosta @ Valdosta, Ga. 5:55 L, 4-0
Fri. 17 vs. Paulding County @ Valdosta, Ga 7:00 L, 11-3
  Game to be played at Valdosta State University
Tue. 21 vs. Richmond Hill @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 L, 8-4
Fri. 24 vs. Appling County @ Brunswick, Ga 3:30 W, 1-0
  Baseball at the Beach
Sat. 25 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00 W, 8-4
  Baseball at the Beach
Tue. 28 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Ga. 6:00
 
March
Thu. 2 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00
Tue. 7 vs. Lowndes County @ Valdosta, Ga 5:30 L, 9-4
Thu. 9 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 L, 3-0
Tue. 14 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga 4:30 W, 10-0
Wed. 15 vs. Richmond Hlll @ Richmond Hill, Ga 4:00 L, 5-2
Mon. 20 vs. Statesboro @ Statesboro, Ga. 6:00 W, 8-2
Wed. 22 vs. Statesboro @ Waycross, Ga 5:55 W, 6-0
Fri. 24 vs. Statesboro @ Statesboro, Ga. 6:00
Tue. 28 vs. Ware County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 W, 12-10
Thu. 30 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga 5:30 L, 3-1
Fri. 31 vs. Camden County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00
 
April
Mon. 3 vs. New Hampstead @ Pooler, Ga. 6:00 W, 12-1
Wed. 5 vs. New Hampstead @ Waycross, Ga 5:55 W, 13-1
Fri. 7 vs. New Hampstead @ Waycross, Ga. 5:00 W, 12-2
Mon. 10 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 L, 16-0
Wed. 12 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. 5:55 L, 4-3
Fri. 14 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00
Mon. 17 vs. South Effingham @ Waycross, Ga 5:00
Wed. 19 vs. South Effingham @ Guyton, Ga. 5:00
Fri. 21 vs. South Effingham @ Waycross, Ga 6:00
Fri. 28 vs. Union Grove # % @ McDonough, Ga. 5:00 L, 3-0
  vs. Ware County # % @ McDonough, Ga. 8:00 L, 4-1
Sat. 29 vs. Union Grove # % @ McDonough, Ga. 12:00
 
February
Tue. 14 vs. Camden County @ Kingsland, Ga 5:30 L, 5-4
Wed. 15 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. 5:30
Tue. 21 vs. Appling County @ Baxley, Ga 5:00
Fri. 24 vs. Appling County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 W, 7-4
Tue. 28 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Valdosta @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 L, 11-1
Fri. 3 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 W, 10-9
Tue. 7 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
Wed. 8 vs. Camden County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
Fri. 10 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Ga. 5:30
Thu. 16 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga. 4:30
Sat. 18 vs. Lowndes County @ Waycross, Ga 11:00
  Double Header
  vs. Lowndes County @ Waycross, Ga 1:00
  Double Header
Tue. 21 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00
Sat. 25 vs. Jeff Davis @ Hazlehurst, Ga. 5:00
Wed. 29 vs. Valdosta @ Valdosta, Ga 5:30
Thu. 30 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga 5:30
 
April
Mon. 3 vs. Jeff Davis @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
 
February
Thu. 11 vs. Appling County # @ Waycross, Ga. 5:30 W, 12-11
  Scrimmage GAme
Mon. 15 vs. Tift County @ Tifton, Ga. 5:55 L, 1-0
Sat. 20 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga 2:00 L, 8-5
Fri. 26 vs. Ware County @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00 L, 8-4
  Baseball at the Beach
Sat. 27 vs. Ware County @ Brunswick, Ga 4:00 L, 11-10
  Baseball at the Beach
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga 5:55 W, 2-0
Tue. 8 vs. Ware County @ Jesup, Ga. 6:00 W, 7-5
Thu. 10 vs. Ware County @ Valdosta, Ga. 5:30 L, 10-4
Sat. 12 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Georgia 2:00 W, 5-0
Mon. 14 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00 L, 2-0
Wed. 16 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga 5:55 L, 9-2
Fri. 18 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00 W, 7-4
Mon. 21 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 9-0
Wed. 23 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 5:55 W, 8-1
Thu. 24 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga 5:55 W, 7-1
Mon. 28 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00 W, 7-0
Wed. 30 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga 5:55 W, 5-3
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00 W, 7-0
Mon. 4 vs. Camden County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 4-0
Wed. 6 vs. Camden County @ Kingsland, Ga. 5:55 L, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Camden County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 11-3
Mon. 11 vs. Lowndes @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
Fri. 15 vs. Statesboro # % @ Waycross, Ga. 4:00 and 6:30
  Double Header
Sat. 16 vs. Statesboro # % @ Waycross, Ga. 1:00 L, 2-1
  "IF" game of doubleheader
Tue. 19 vs. Seeding Game @ TBD 6:00
Fri. 22 vs. Seeding Game @ TBD TBA
Thu. 28 vs. First Round of State Tournament @ TBD TBA
 
February
Thu. 18 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. 5:30
Mon. 22 vs. Appling County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 W, 1-0
Tue. 23 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 W, 6-0
Fri. 26 vs. Jeff Davis @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 L, 2-1
  Rained Out
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. Jeff Davis @ Hazlehurst, Ga. 5:00
Thu. 3 vs. Ware County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 W, 5-4
Thu. 10 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 L, 18-0
Sat. 12 at Lowndes County 11:00 am
  DOUBLE HEADER
Thu. 17 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Ga. 5:30
Sat. 19 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 11:00 am
  vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga 2:30
Wed. 23 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
Thu. 24 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 5:30
Sat. 26 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga 11:00 am
Tue. 29 vs. Camden County @ Waycross, Ga 5:00
Thu. 31 at Appling County 5:00
 
April
Tue. 5 vs. Camden County @ Kingsland, Ga. 5:30
 
February
Thu. 12 vs. Appling County @ Baxley, Ga 5:30 Won, 9-5
  Scrimmage Game
Sat. 21 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga. 2:00 Lost, 3-1
Mon. 23 vs. Tift County @ Waycross, Ga. 5:30 Lost, 7-4
Wed. 25 vs. Lowndes @ Valdosta, Ga (Lowndes Co. High School) 4:00 Lost, 3-1
Sat. 28 vs. Chastatee High School @ Brunswick, Ga. 10:00 am Won, 17-0
  Baseball at the Beach
  vs. Dawson County @ Brunswick, Ga. 1:00 Won, 9-4
  Baseball at the Beach
 
March
Wed. 4 vs. Lowndes @ Waycross, Ga. 5:30 Won, 7-3
Fri. 6 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. 6:00 Lost, 8-2
Sat. 14 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Ga. 2:00 Lost 10-3
Mon. 16 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00 Won, 7-1
Wed. 18 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 5:55 Won, 14-4
Fri. 20 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00 Won, 10-0
Mon. 23 vs. Coffee @ Douglas, Ga. 6:00 Won, 7-4
Wed. 25 vs. Coffee @ Waycross, Ga. 5:55 Won, 10-2
Fri. 27 vs. Coffee @ Douglas, Ga. 6:00 Lost, 3-0
Mon. 30 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00 Won, 4-0
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga. 5:55 Lost, 8-2
Fri. 3 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00 Won, 7-3
Mon. 6 vs. Camden @ Kingsland (Camden County High School) 6:00 Lost, 1-0
Wed. 8 vs. Camden @ Waycross, Ga. 5:55 Won, 6-3
Fri. 10 vs. Camden @ Kingsland (Camden County High School) 6:00 Lost, 2-1
Mon. 13 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga. Cancelled Rained Out
Thu. 16 vs. Effingham County # % @ Waycross, Ga 4:00 Won, 7-1
  Doubleheader
Fri. 17 vs. Effingham County # % @ TBA TBA Won, 7-4
  "IF" game of doubleheader
Tue. 21 vs. Richmond Hill % @ Richmond Hill, Ga. 6:00 Lost, 10-4
Fri. 24 vs. South Effingham # % @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 Won, 9-5
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. Union Grove # % @ McDonough, Ga. 5:00 and 7:30 Lost, 7-4
  DOUBLE HEADER
Sat. 2 vs. Union Grove # % @ McDonough, Ga. 1:00 pm Lost, 14-0
  "IF" game of doubleheader
 
February
Thu. 19 vs. Camden @ Waycross, Ga 5:00
Sat. 21 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga 11:00 am Won, 3-2
Fri. 27 vs. Lowndes @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 Lost, 10-0
Sat. 28 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Georgia 5:45
 
March
Wed. 4 vs. Appling County @ Baxley, Ga 5:30 Lost, 8-7
Sat. 7 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Ga 11:00 am
  vs. Charlton County @ Waycross, Ga 2:00
Wed. 11 vs. Lowndes @ Valdosta, Ga (Lowndes Co. High School) 5:30
Thu. 12 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
Sat. 14 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Ga. 11:00 am
Tue. 17 vs. Charlton County @ Folkston, Ga. 5:30
Thu. 19 at Camden 4:00 (DH)
Mon. 23 vs. Appling County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 Won, 12-7
Wed. 25 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. 5:30
Thu. 26 vs. Jeff Davis @ Hazelhurst, Ga (Jeff Davis High School) 5:00
Sat. 28 vs. Jeff Davis @ Waycross, Ga 5:00
Tue. 31 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
 
February
Sat. 15 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Georgia 1:00 Won, 12-11
Mon. 17 vs. Tift County @ Tifton, Ga. 5:55 Lost, 6-1
Thu. 20 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 3-2
Sat. 22 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Ga. 2:00
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga. 10:00 am Won, 3-2
  vs. Oconee County @ Brunswick, Ga. 1:00 Lost, 5-3
Tue. 4 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 5-4
Fri. 7 vs. Jenkins High School @ Waycross, Georgia Cancelled
Sat. 8 vs. Windsor Forest @ Savannah, Ga. Cancelled
Tue. 11 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga. 6:00 Won, 13-2
Wed. 12 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Georgia 5:30 Won, 13-3 Run Ruled in the 5th inning
Fri. 14 vs. Effingham County @ Guyton, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 3-2
Wed. 19 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 5-0
Fri. 21 vs. Richmond Hill @ Richmond Hill, Ga. 6:00 Won, 4-0
Wed. 26 vs. Appling County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 8-1
Fri. 28 vs. Groves @ Savannah, Georgia 4:30
Sat. 29 vs. Jenkins High School @ Savannah, Ga. 1:00 Won, 11-1
 
April
Thu. 3 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Georgia 5:00 Won, 12-1
Fri. 4 vs. Windsor Forest @ Waycross, Georgia 4:30 and 6:00 Won, 12-0 and 15-0
  Double Header
Wed. 9 vs. Camden County @ St. Marys, Georgia 6:30 Won, 12-2
Fri. 11 vs. Effingham County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 2-1
Mon. 14 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Georgia Postponed 10-0
Wed. 16 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 7-0
Thu. 17 vs. Richmond Hill @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 3-2
Tue. 22 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 3-2
Wed. 23 vs. Appling County @ Waycross, Ga. 5:30 Lost, 5-4
Sat. 26 vs. Groves @ Waycross, Georgia Postponed Won, 15-0 and 22-2
  DOUBLE HEADER - Senior Night
 
May
Sat. 3 vs. Lee County # % @ Waycross, Georgia 3:00 and 5:30 Lost, 4-1
  Double Header, "If" game on Monday at 4:00
Mon. 5 vs. Lee County # % @ Waycross, Georgia 4:00 Lost, 8-5
  "IF" Game if necessary
 
February
Tue. 18 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 5:30 Lost, 8-7
Sat. 22 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Georgia 11:00 am Won, 7-6
Mon. 24 vs. Camden County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 Won, 6-4
Wed. 26 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga. Cancelled
 
March
Wed. 5 vs. Jeff Davis @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
Thu. 13 vs. Charlton County # @ Folkston, Ga. 5:30
Sat. 15 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 11:00 am
  vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga 1:00 pm
Tue. 18 vs. Camden County @ Kingsland, Ga. 5:30
Wed. 19 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. 4:00
Sat. 22 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga 10:00 am
  vs. Appling County @ Waycross, Ga 12:00
Mon. 24 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30
Wed. 26 vs. Jeff Davis @ Hazlehurst, Ga. 5:00
Fri. 28 vs. Charlton County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 Won, 5-2
 
April
Thu. 3 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 Won, 7-6
Wed. 9 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga 5:30 Won, 7-6
Mon. 14 vs. Appling County @ Baxley, Ga. 5:30
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Georgia 6:00 Won, 7-2
  Scrimmage
Tue. 19 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Georgia 5:30 Tied, 2-2
Thu. 21 vs. Appling County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 6-4
Sat. 23 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Georgia 2:00 Lost, 8-2
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Georgia 1:00 Won, 7-4
  Tournament
  vs. Benedictine @ Brunswick, Georgia 7:00 Won, 3-2
Tue. 5 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 4-1
Fri. 8 vs. Jenkins @ Savannah, Georgia 4:00 Won, 5-2
Sat. 9 vs. Windsor Forest @ Waycross, Georgia 1:00 Won, 15-0; Hobbs throws Perfect Game
Mon. 11 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Georgia 5:00 Won, 7-4
Tue. 12 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 7-4
Fri. 15 vs. Effingham @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 5-4
Tue. 19 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 11-4
Fri. 22 vs. Richmond Hill @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 2-0
Thu. 28 vs. Groves @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 15-0
Sat. 30 vs. Jenkins @ Waycross, Georgia 1:00 Lost, 4-3
 
April
Thu. 4 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00
Tue. 9 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Georgia 6:00 Won, 9-3
Wed. 10 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 2-1
Fri. 12 vs. Effingham County @ Guyton, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 4-1
Tue. 16 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Windsor Forest @ Savannah, Georgia 6:00 Won, 16-2
  vs. Groves @ Garden City, Georgia 1:00 Won, 21-0
Mon. 22 vs. Coffee @ Waycross, Georgia 5:30 Lost, 8-3
Tue. 23 vs. Richmond Hill @ Richmond Hill, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 4-2
Thu. 25 vs. Camden County @ Waycross, Georgia 5:30 Lost, 8-1
Fri. 26 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 PM Won, 10-3
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Evans High School ^ # @ Evans, Ga. 4:30 (DH) Lost, 3-0 and 3-1
Sat. 4 vs. Evans High School ^ # @ Evans, Ga. 2:00 pm (If Game)
 
February
Sat. 23 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Georgia 11:00 am Won, 7-1
Tue. 26 vs. Bacon County @ Alma, Georgia 5:00
Thu. 28 vs. Jeff Davis @ Hazlehurst, Georgia 5:00
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, GA 5:30 Lost, 5-2
Sat. 9 vs. Bacon County @ Alma, Georgia 11:00 am
  Make Up Game
Mon. 11 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, GA 5:00 Won, 8-3
Thu. 14 vs. Valdosta @ Valdosta, Ga. 5:30 Lost, 12-6
Sat. 16 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Georgia 12:00
Wed. 20 vs. Appling County @ Waycross, GA 5:30 Won, 3-1
Sat. 23 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross 11:00 am
Mon. 25 vs. Bacon County @ Waycross, GA 5:30
Wed. 27 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Georgia 5:30 Lost, 4-3
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Jeff Davis @ Waycross, GA 5:30
Thu. 4 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, GA 3:00
Mon. 8 vs. Toombs County @ Waycross, GA 5:30 Won, 5-4
Wed. 10 vs. Appling County @ Baxley, Georgia 5:00 Lost, 10-1
Thu. 11 vs. Appling County @ Baxley, Ga. 5:30 Won, 6-0
Thu. 18 vs. Toombs County @ Lyons, Ga. 5:30 Won, 6-0
Mon. 22 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Georgia 5:30 Won, 10-3
# Exhibition
^ Division
% Post season