Lady Gators Race to the Finish.....

The Lady Gators finished 4th in the 8th Annual Swamp Relays. "Many friends, fans, and family members were on hand to witness over 871 athletes to compete in the Swamp Relays, said Coach Alesia Gibson. Several athletes broke their individual Personal Record (PR), and several Swamp Relay records were broken. The high school track coaches would like to thank all the people that were involved in making the 8th Annual Swamp Relays another successful event.

The Gators and Lady Gators will be back in action on Friday as they will host a Friday Night under the Lights Relay. Field events will start at 3:30, followed by the running events. 

 

6th Arviniec McDonald          100M Dash              12.59 (PR) 

4th Arviniec  McDonald        200M Dash              26.43

8th Mataea Boyd                    200M Dash              27.14 (PR)

9th Mataea  Boyd                  100M Dash               13.01  

7th Ronasche Fluker              Triple Jump            33-06.00   

13th Ronasche Fluker           400M Dash              1:06.00   

14th I'Daja Davis                   400M Dash              1:06.08 (PR)

9th Valencia  Baker                800M Run               2:46.67  

13th Ernareeyah Harris           1600M Run             6:39.11  

29th Mia Sandiford                 1600M Run             7:48.85      

13th Anne Lin                        3200M Run            15:19.41  

4th Jordan Williams                100M Hurdles         17.67

12th Janyra Moss                      100M Hurdles         18.75

9th   Janyra Moss                      300M Hurdles        52.10 (PR)

16th Hannah Boggan                300M Hurdles       55.55

11th Anne Lin                            3200M Run         15:17.43 

13th Mia Sandiford                     3200M Run         15:22.56

 9th Jordan Williams                   100M Hurdles      19.00    

2nd Waynisha Coleman               Shot Put              33-00.50

7th Waynisha Coleman                Discus                 91-10   

15th Chastity Jones                     Shot Put              28-03.00

19th Chastity Jones                     Discus                 75-04

4th Cornesha Cannady               High Jump           4-10.00

8th Cornesha Cannady              Long Jump          15-09.25   

12th Cornesha Cannady            Triple Jump        32-04.75

17th Hannah Boggan                  High Jump           4-06.00

3rd Hannah Boggan,                   Pole Vault            8-06.00 (PR)      

5th  Ware County High School  'A'  4X100 Relay     50.61 (PR)   

(Ronasche Fluker, Mataea Boyd, Miyah Daniels, Arviniec McDonald)

12th Ware County High School  'B'  4X100 Relay    51.89   

(Demya Gibson, Latreona Holmes, Justyce Eason, I'Daja Davis)             

8th  Ware County High School  'A'   4X200 Relay     1:53.95  

(I'daja Davis, Savannah Boyd, Demya Gibson, Latreona Holmes)

18th  Ware County High School  'A'   4X200 Relay     2:03.00      

(Isabella Mignaca, Jordan Williams, Kelsey Davis, Geniya Rawls)

8th  Ware County High School  'A'  4X400 Relay        4:40.08  

(I'daja Davis, Kayla Youngblood, Latreona Holmes, Ronasche Fluker)

16th  Ware County High School  'B'  4X400 Relay       4:48.58  

(Ernareeyah Harris, Kelsey Davis, Janyra Moss, Valencia Baker)

2nd  Ware County High School  'A'  4X800 Relay      11:09.85 (PR)                      

(Valencia Baker, Hannah Boggan, Kayla Youngblood, Ernareeyah Harris)