Gator Track Teams Win Again

The Ware County Track Teams raced to another victory yesterday in the Swamp as the defeated Pierce, Berrien and Brantley County. Complete results are listed below.

 

Licensed to Ware County High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2019 07:18 PM
                    Ware County Home FAT Meet 5 - 3/26/2019                    
                                   3/26/2019                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================


==============================


=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================


==============================


=======================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Keiyanna             Ware County            12.65      13.51   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Joscie              Pierce Count           13.50      13.91   2   8   
  3 Jenkins, Alexis              Pierce Count           13.40      14.18   2   6   
  4 Turner, Taylor               Pierce Count           13.00      14.27   2   5   
  5 Patterson, Saniyah           Ware County            13.50      14.45   2   4   
  6 Rawls, Geniya                Ware County            13.70      14.80   2   3   
  7 Goodman, Eleisha             Ware County            13.60      14.81   2   2   
  8 banks, keke                  Berrien Coun           13.90      14.84   2   1   
  9 rowan, karlee                Berrien Coun           14.10      14.94   1 
 10 Marino, Pilar                Pierce Count                      15.34   1 
 11 Kersey, Mikayla              Brantley Cou           16.10      17.17   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================


==============================


=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================


==============================


=======================
  1 Monroe, Keiyanna             Ware County            27.40      29.03   2  10   
  2 Boyd, Savannah               Ware County            29.02      29.13   2   8   
  3 Myles, Tresuir               Pierce Count           33.42      29.84   2   6   
  4 Marino, Pilar                Pierce Count                      30.89   1   5   
  5 Goodman, Eleisha             Ware County            29.20      31.19   2   4   
  6 banks, keke                  Berrien Coun           32.64      31.94   2   3   
  7 Dowling, Jinsey              Brantley Cou           33.46      32.43   1   2   
  8 bennett, kayla               Berrien Coun           33.72      32.47   1   1   
  9 Rawls, Geniya                Ware County            31.01      32.59   2 
 10 Horne, Ma'Kiya               Pierce Count           30.04      32.75   2 
 11 Roweanne, Karlie             Berrien Coun           33.44      33.36   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==============================


==============================


=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================


==============================


=======================
  1 Fluker, Ronasche             Ware County          1:02.95    1:05.00   3  10   
  2 Nelson, Janessa              Ware County          1:05.44    1:06.50   3   8   
  3 Hornsby, Morgan              Ware County          1:08.00    1:10.01   3   6   
  4 Middleton, Sydnie            Brantley Cou         1:10.00    1:10.59   3   5   
  5 Plummer, Jada                Ware County          1:11.00    1:11.03   3   4   
  6 Denton, Zamaria              Ware County          1:11.93    1:11.89   3   3   
  7 McQuaig, Alli                Pierce Count                    1:16.69   1   2   
  8 Rowell, Grace                Brantley Cou         1:18.00    1:18.01   3   1   
  9 Hicks, Felicia               Pierce Count         1:23.00    1:20.54   2 
 10 McGauley, Carolyn            Pierce Count         1:21.00    1:21.32   2 
 11 geen, kenya                  Berrien Coun         1:24.34    1:22.94   2 
 12 Johnson, Kalasha             Berrien Coun         1:50.50    1:25.02   1 
 13 bailey, nya                  Berrien Coun         1:30.41    1:25.05   2 
 14 Smith, Ashlyn                Pierce Count         1:22.00    1:25.46   2 
 15 Ivey, Breannah               Pierce Count         1:29.00    1:25.62   2 
 16 fleming, jamesha             Berrien Coun         1:31.74    1:28.98   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Harris, Ernareeyah           Ware County          2:33.75    2:42.71   10   
  2 Baker, Valencia              Ware County          2:35.38    2:43.86    8   
  3 Ambrose, Eliza               Pierce Count         2:43.24    2:51.02    6   
  4 Bennett, Eason               Ware County          2:59.48    2:55.06    5   
  5 Chandler, Natalie            Berrien Coun         2:46.67    2:56.70    4   
  6 Hunter, Kristian             Pierce Count         3:15.00    3:01.89    3   
  7 Harrison, Cleis              Ware County          3:22.00    3:15.89    2   
  8 White, Natalya               Ware County          3:25.47    3:24.98    1   
  9 Tatum, Kortney               Ware County          3:27.25    3:27.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Chandler, Rebecca            Berrien Coun         5:33.66    5:44.25   10   
  2 Harris, Ernareeyah           Ware County          6:01.28    6:19.13    8   
  3 Baker, Valencia              Ware County          6:09.75    6:34.78    6   
  4 Ambrose, Eliza               Pierce Count         6:29.73    6:45.73    5   
  5 Sandiford, Mia               Ware County          7:08.00    7:48.06    4   
  6 Harrison, Cleis              Ware County          7:41.00    8:07.87    3   
  7 Tatum, Kortney               Ware County                     8:35.56    2   
  8 Griffis, Ashleigh            Ware County          7:40.00    8:54.21    1   
  9 White, Natalya               Ware County                    10:02.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Bennett, Eason               Ware County         13:26.00   15:11.61   10   
  2 Hathaway, Sage               Brantley Cou        16:49.00   15:44.66    8   
  3 Sandiford, Mia               Ware County         14:34.05   16:29.43    6   
  4 Griffis, Ashleigh            Ware County         16:46.08   18:54.53    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Moss, Janyra                 Ware County            17.75      18.00   10   
  2 Boyd, Destiny                Ware County            18.94      18.76    8   
  3 bennett, kayla               Berrien Coun           19.68      19.73    6   
  4 O'Hara, Promise              Ware County            19.41      20.38    5   
  5 Gordon, Aziah                Berrien Coun           20.54      20.70    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Moss, Janyra                 Ware County            51.27      51.92   10   
  2 O'Hara, Promise              Ware County          1:03.03      52.15    8   
  3 Boyd, Destiny                Ware County            51.99      55.44    6   
  4 Preston, Kendra              Berrien Coun         1:00.14      56.79    5   
  5 Rowell, Grace                Brantley Cou           58.34      58.49    4   
  6 Brown, Aja                   Ware County          1:03.41    1:03.51    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================


==============================


====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Ware County High School  'A'                        49.79      52.87   10   
  2 Ware County High School  'B'                        52.79      53.61    8   
  3 Pierce County HS  'A'                               53.86      55.12    6   
  4 Berrien County HS  'A'                              54.30      56.59    5   
  5 Pierce County HS  'B'                               53.86      59.19    4   
  6 Brantley County HS  'A'                             56.80      59.24    3   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================


==============================


====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Ware County High School  'A'                      4:19.40    4:31.90   10   
  2 Ware County High School  'B'                      4:40.40    4:49.84    8   
  3 Berrien County HS  'A'                            5:03.29    4:53.28    6   
  4 Pierce County HS  'A'                             4:56.00    5:01.26    5   
  5 Pierce County HS  'B'                             4:56.00    5:06.77    4   
 
Girls High Jump
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Cannady, Cornesha            Ware County          5-02.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Boyd, Destiny                Ware County          4-08.00    4-04.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Fluker, Ronasche             Ware County         17-11.50   15-06.50   10   
  2 Moss, Janyra                 Ware County         14-08.00   15-02.00    8   
  3 bennett, kayla               Berrien Coun        13-00.00   13-11.00    6   
  4 Cannady, Cornesha            Ware County         16-01.50   13-07.00    5   
  5 Myles, Tresuir               Pierce Count        13-04.00   12-11.50    4   
  6 Gordon, Aziah                Berrien Coun        12-02.00   12-01.00    3   
  7 McQuaig, Alli                Pierce Count                   11-11.25    2   
  8 Marino, Pilar                Pierce Count        11-02.75   11-02.75    1   
  9 clark, maxianne              Berrien Coun        11-05.00    9-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Fluker, Ronasche             Ware County         37-00.75   33-01.00   10   
  2 Holmes, Latreona             Ware County         33-06.00   32-03.00    8   
  3 Cannady, Cornesha            Ware County         34-04.50   31-02.50    6   
 
Girls Shot Put
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Pickett, Madison             Pierce Count        30-10.50   33-03.00   10   
  2 McClain, Dyonne              Ware County         33-08.00   31-08.00    8   
  3 Evans, Brooke                Brantley Cou        31-07.00   31-05.00    6   
  4 Middleton, Sydnie            Brantley Cou        30-07.00   31-01.50    4.50
  4 Boyd, D'Najah                Ware County         31-10.00   31-01.50    4.50
  6 Courson, Courtney            Pierce Count        26-11.00   29-08.00    3   
  7 Stephens, Trinity            Ware County         30-09.00   29-07.50    2   
  8 Music, Tristen               Pierce Count        32-07.00   29-06.50    1   
  9 hagood, kelsie               Berrien Coun        30-09.00   29-03.00  
 10 hogan, makayla               Berrien Coun        27-05.50   26-08.50  
 11 Todd, Jessica                Pierce Count        25-11.50   25-00.00  
 12 Rentz, Morgan                Brantley Cou        25-03.00   24-07.50  
 13 Charles, Sha'Keem            Ware County         26-09.00   24-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Evans, Brooke                Brantley Cou           77-05   94-03.50   10   
  2 McClain, Dyonne              Ware County            83-04      89-11    8   
  3 Middleton, Sydnie            Brantley Cou           84-09      84-11    6   
  4 Boyd, D'Najah                Ware County         92-04.50      82-11    5   
  5 Pickett, Madison             Pierce Count           78-00      79-03    4   
  6 Courson, Courtney            Pierce Count           59-09      72-03    3   
  7 Music, Tristen               Pierce Count           77-08      72-00    2   
  8 Stephens, Trinity            Ware County         81-02.50   70-06.50    1   
  9 Todd, Jessica                Pierce Count           60-05      70-06  
 10 Rentz, Morgan                Brantley Cou           52-04      50-01  
 11 Thornton, Rio                Ware County            51-09   43-11.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================


==============================


=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================


==============================


=======================
  1 Johnson, Gerrick             Berrien Coun           11.42      11.41   3  10   
  2 Jones, John                  Pierce Count           11.30      11.57   3   8   
  3 Carter, Brian                Berrien Coun           11.40      11.60   3   6   
  4 Castellanos, Ladedrick       Ware County            11.87      11.71   3   5   
  5 Plummer, Zae                 Pierce Count           11.17      11.94   3   3.50
  5 Coachman, Dakari             Ware County            12.87      11.94   2   3.50
  7 Mills, Brandon               Ware County            11.46      11.98   3   2   
  8 Pittman, Travis              Brantley Cou           12.60      12.65   2   1   
  9 Lee, DJ                      Brantley Cou           12.65      12.68   2 
 10 Williams, Artavious          Berrien Coun           12.44      12.74   2 
 11 Watson, Jamar                Ware County            12.46      12.79   2 
 12 George, Jacare               Ware County            13.01      12.89   1 
 13 Thomas, Kendrick             Ware County            13.40      13.22   1 
 14 Krusza, Zevik                Ware County            13.01      13.31   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================


==============================


=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================


==============================


=======================
  1 Johnson, Gerrick             Berrien Coun           23.14      23.47   2  10   
  2 Carter, Brian                Berrien Coun           23.04      23.79   2   8   
  3 Norton, TK                   Ware County            23.36      24.18   2   6   
  4 Kitchen, Zytwan              Ware County                       25.17   1   5   
  5 Mills, Brandon               Ware County            24.68      25.72   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Jamarcus            Berrien Coun                      25.92   1   3   
  7 Knowlton, Dixon              Pierce Count           24.80      25.97   2   2   
  8 Boone, Trevon                Berrien Coun           25.42      26.04   2   1   
  9 Lee, DJ                      Brantley Cou           28.00      26.23   1 
 10 Coachman, Dakari             Ware County            25.10      26.47   2 
 11 Johnson, Demarco             Ware County                       27.35   1 
 12 Luke, Alec                   Pierce Count           25.52      28.27   1 
 13 Oliver, Keontay              Ware County            25.47      28.30   1 
 14 Thomas, Kendrick             Ware County                       30.75   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================


==============================


=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================


==============================


=======================
  1 Williams, Chad               Berrien Coun           50.45      52.13   2  10   
  2 Taylor, Keonte               Ware County            53.82      53.42   2   8   
  3 Williams, Jaylin             Brantley Cou           56.82      54.45   2   6   
  4 Jones, Charles               Ware County            53.09      54.57   2   4.50
  4 Martin, Jack                 Pierce Count           54.20      54.57   2   4.50
  6 Cornelius, Ben               Berrien Coun           55.20      55.57   2   3   
  7 Carter, Dyal                 Brantley Cou           55.64      56.50   2   2   
  8 Smith, Akiem                 Ware County            56.50      56.75   2   1   
  9 Jacobs, Cameron              Berrien Coun         1:01.00    1:03.59   1 
 -- Johnson, Avrel               Ware County            58.90         DQ   1 
 -- Pearce, Kameron              Pierce Count         1:01.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Melvin, Jalen                Ware County          2:14.29    2:13.33   10   
  2 Alston, Prince               Ware County          2:14.11    2:19.08    8   
  3 Sykes, K.D.                  Berrien Coun         2:20.29    2:23.89    6   
  4 Rogers, Ethan                Pierce Count                    2:24.22    5   
  5 Adamson, Quin                Ware County          2:37.00    2:28.93    4   
  6 Jeremy, Ammons               Brantley Cou         2:27.00    2:29.95    3   
  7 Pittman, Travis              Brantley Cou         2:26.10    2:31.00    2   
  8 Heath, Dawson                Berrien Coun         2:36.70    2:31.28    1   
  9 Brantley, William            Brantley Cou         2:35.18    2:41.03  
 10 Varn, Ricardo                Berrien Coun         2:43.00    2:52.05  
 11 Flanders, Brody              Berrien Coun         2:58.00    2:59.84  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Bolmer, Morgan               Berrien Coun         4:49.32    5:04.35   10   
  2 McKelvin, Byron              Ware County          5:30.00    5:18.80    8   
  3 White, Willie                Pierce Count                    5:39.40    6   
  4 Butler, X-Zavius             Ware County          6:05.00    5:56.00    5   
  5 Butler, Bryson               Berrien Coun         6:03.01    6:19.15    4   
  6 Frost, Grant                 Pierce Count         6:11.90    6:21.09    3   
  7 Johnson, Alex                Berrien Coun         6:11.46    6:32.74    2   
  8 Harris, Caleb                Berrien Coun         6:42.00    6:34.33    1   
  9 Daily, Johnathan             Ware County          6:00.00    6:35.41  
 10 Frost, Connor                Pierce Count         7:02.00    6:54.46  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Bolmer, Morgan               Berrien Coun        10:33.37   11:11.82   10   
  2 McKelvin, Byron              Ware County         11:00.00   12:26.44    8   
  3 Woody, Brendan               Berrien Coun        11:48.76   12:36.32    6   
  4 Butler, X-Zavius             Ware County         11:35.01   13:10.88    5   
  5 Daily, Johnathan             Ware County         14:03.00   14:09.19    4   
  6 Johnson, Alex                Berrien Coun        14:44.51   14:20.08    3   
  7 Scott, James                 Berrien Coun        11:59.70   14:20.88    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 McKelvin, Kevon              Ware County            16.10      17.58   10   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Williams, Chad               Berrien Coun           43.14      42.29   10   
  2 McKelvin, Kevon              Ware County            43.85      43.24    8   
  3 Johnson, Jamarcus            Berrien Coun           43.68      44.71    6   
  4 Carter, Dyal                 Brantley Cou           47.26      48.31    5   
  5 Middleton, Jacob             Brantley Cou           48.15      53.64    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================


==============================


====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Berrien County HS  'A'                              45.20      44.23   10   
  2 Ware County High School  'A'                        43.09      45.07    8   
  3 Pierce County HS  'A'                               44.01      45.66    6   
  4 Ware County High School  'B'                        43.09      47.40    5   
  5 Brantley County HS  'A'                             47.64      51.70    4   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================


==============================


====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Ware County High School  'A'                      3:38.93    3:38.98   10   
  2 Ware County High School  'B'                      3:38.93    3:40.00    8   
  3 Berrien County HS  'A'                            3:40.24    3:41.07    6   
  4 Berrien County HS  'B'                            3:40.24    3:41.15    5   
  5 Brantley County HS  'A'                           3:57.00    3:56.17    4   
 
Boys High Jump
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Plummer, Zae                 Pierce Count         6-03.00    6-09.00   10   
  2 Jones, Charles               Ware County          6-06.00    6-02.00    8   
 
Boys Pole Vault
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Altman, Bruce                Ware County         11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Howard, Jahiem               Ware County         12-00.00   11-00.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Pittman, Travis              Brantley Cou        18-04.00   20-00.00    9   
  1 Lee, DJ                      Brantley Cou        19-08.00   20-00.00    9   
  3 Johnson, Gerrick             Berrien Coun        18-10.00   19-10.00    4.50
  3 Williams, Jaylin             Brantley Cou        18-11.00   19-10.00    4.50
  3 Bell, Quavion                Pierce Count        19-01.00   19-10.00    4.50
  3 Carter, Brian                Berrien Coun        18-04.00   19-10.00    4.50
  7 McKendree, Zane              Pierce Count        20-02.00   19-03.00    2   
  8 Brown, Cameron               Ware County                    18-03.00    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Jones, Charles               Ware County         43-09.50   34-10.00   10   
 
Boys Shot Put
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Standley, Kentavian          Ware County         41-00.00   41-10.00   10   
  2 Daniels, Madison             Brantley Cou        43-08.00   41-05.00    8   
  3 Bethea, Deantonist           Ware County         45-02.00   41-03.00    6   
  4 Smith, Haden                 Pierce Count        41-04.00   38-04.00    5   
  5 Passanita, Marco             Brantley Cou        39-03.50   37-07.00    3.50
  5 Stephens, Donovan            Ware County         39-02.50   37-07.00    3.50
  7 Williams, DeQuan             Ware County         43-05.00   36-06.00    2   
  8 Tomlinson, Cole              Pierce Count        39-00.50   35-03.00    1   
  9 Baron, Ni'Jia                Berrien Coun        36-08.50   33-11.00  
 10 Hamm, Jevonta                Ware County         36-08.00   32-06.00  
 11 Bennett, Beau                Brantley Cou        33-08.50   31-03.50  
 12 Ellis, Michael               Ware County         31-08.00   30-06.00  
 13 Fulford, Gage                Ware County         33-08.00   30-03.00  
 13 Sanchez, Javier              Berrien Coun        32-00.00   30-03.00  
 15 Wells, Ezekiel               Berrien Coun        50-05.00   29-10.00  
 16 Smith, Jake                  Pierce Count        28-03.50   28-10.00  
 17 Coe, Andrew                  Ware County         26-08.00   23-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
==============================


==============================


====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================


==============================


====================
  1 Howell, Jordan               Ware County           148-02     145-00   10   
  2 Daniels, Madison             Brantley Cou        44-04.50     140-02    8   
  3 Stephens, Donovan            Ware County         54-07.50  134-03.50    6   
  4 Baron, Ni'Jia                Berrien Coun        24-07.50     113-00    5   
  5 Bennett, Beau                Brantley Cou          106-04  103-02.50    4   
  6 Tomlinson, Cole              Pierce Count          112-11     102-04    3   
  7 Passanita, Marco             Brantley Cou          120-07      98-04    2   
  8 Stewart, Ty                  Ware County           116-00   97-02.50    1   
  9 Jones, Aljacari              Ware County           105-03   84-02.50  
 10 Everson, Ty                  Pierce Count        78-04.50   83-07.50  
 11 Clark, Anthony               Ware County           103-01      82-10  
 12 Fleming, Javion              Berrien Coun          111-05   82-09.50  
 13 Nipper, Tyler                Ware County            78-00   77-10.50  
 14 Phan, Jacob                  Ware County            98-02      72-00  
 15 Scheller, Garyson            Berrien Coun           79-06      70-07  
 16 Smith, Haden                 Pierce Count           78-02      68-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
==============================


==============================


===================
    1) Ware County High School    322.50     2) Pierce County HS           95   
    3) Berrien County HS           54        4) Brantley County HS         49.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
==============================


==============================


===================
    1) Ware County High School    215.50     2) Berrien County HS         147   
    3) Brantley County HS          79        4) Pierce County HS           63.50