2014-2015 Wrestling Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 15 at Swamp Duals # @ Waycross, Ga 9:00 am Finished 2-3
Tue. 18 at Lowndes @ Waycross, Ga 5:00 Lost, 37-32
Sat. 22 at Buddy Duals @ Springfield, Ga. (Effingham Co. High School) 9:00 am Won, 5-0
Tue. 25 at Turkey Brawl at the Beach @ Brunswick, Ga.(Glynn Academy High School) 5:00 Won, 4-0
 
December
Tue. 2 at Richmond Hill @ Richmond Hill, Ga. 5:00 Defeated Jenkins and Richmond Hill
Fri. 5 at Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Hazelhurst, Ga (Jeff Davis High School) 3:00 Won, 5-0
Sat. 6 at Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Hazelhurst, Ga (Jeff Davis High School) TBA Won, 4-1
Tue. 9 at Lowndes @ Valdosta, Ga (Lowndes Co. High School) 5:00 Beat Tift, Lost to Lowndes
Fri. 12 at Rebel Invitational @ Springfield, Ga. (Effingham Co. High School) 5:00 Finished 2nd
Sat. 13 at Rebel Invitational @ Springfield, Ga. (Effingham Co. High School) TBA Finished 3rd
Tue. 16 at Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga. 5:00 Won
Fri. 19 at Fitzgerald Invitational @ Fitzgerald, Ga. 5:00
Sat. 20 at Fitzgerald Invitational @ Fitzgerald, Ga. TBA Finished 1st in the Tournament
Tue. 23 at Brantley and Charlton @ Waycross, Ga 5:00 Gators Pin Brantley and Charlton
 
January
Fri. 2 at Wildcat Invitational @ Valdosta, Ga (Valdosta High School) 9:00 am
Sat. 3 at Wildcat Invitational @ Valdosta, Ga (Valdosta High School) 9:00 am
Sat. 10 at Area Duals @ TBA TBA
Wed. 14 at Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga. (Brusnwick High School) 5:00
Thu. 15 at State Duals @ Macon, Ga. (Macon Centriplex) TBA
Fri. 16 at State Duals @ Macon, Ga. (Macon Centriplex) TBA
Sat. 17 at State Duals @ Macon, Ga. (Macon Centriplex) TBA
Tue. 20 at Valdosta @ Valdosta, Ga (Valdosta High School) 5:00 Won
Sat. 24 at Camden @ Kingsland (Camden County High School) 9:00 am
Sat. 31 at Area Traditional - Region Championship @ Kingsland (Camden County High School) 9:00 am Finished 7th
 
February
Fri. 6 at Sectional Traditional Tournament @ TBA TBA
Sat. 7 at Sectional Traditional Tournament @ TBA TBA Three Wrestlers Qualified for State Tournament
Thu. 12 at State Traditional Tournamenet @ Gwinnett Arena TBA
Fri. 13 at Sectional Traditional Tournament @ Gwinnett Arena TBA
Sat. 14 at State Traditional Tournamenet @ Gwinnett Arena 9:00 am
# Exhibition